PRIVACY POLICY

F1rstBite

Objective & Scope of Policy


F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd are dedicated to maintaining high standards of confidentiality with respect to protecting personal information that is provided to us.

F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd Commitment



We are governed by the British Columbia Personal Information Act, which imposes obligations regarding the way private sector organizations within British Columbia collect, use and disclose personal information & it's affiliations will protect your privacy. your personal information, in accordance with the 10 Principles of privacy which have been established by the Government of Canada.

Consent: Consent is required for F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd collection use. or disclosure of personal information, except where required or permitted by law

Identifying purposes: F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd. will identify the purpose for which personal information is collected at or before the time the information is collected

Accuracy: Personal information will be maintained by F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd in an accurate, complete and up-to-date form as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the personal information is to be used

Limiting Collection: Personal information collected will be limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified by F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd Limiting use, disclosure and retention: F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd will not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which the personal information is to be used.

Openness: F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd will make readily available its policies and practices relating to the management of personal information

Safeguards: F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd will protect personal information with security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information

Customer access: Upon request, F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd will inform you of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information and you will be given access to your personal information, subject to any legal restrictions. You may verify the accuracy and completeness of your personal information and may request that the information be corrected or updated, if appropriate

Challenging compliance: You may direct any questions or inquiries concerning F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd compliance with F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd corps’ Privacy Policies

These obligations apply to all professionals, franchisees, restaurants, employees, contractors and agents who provide services in connection with delivery of services to our clients. "Personal Information" means any information, recorded in any form, about an identified individual, or an individual whose identify may be inferred or determined from the information. Personal information can include your name, address, telephone number (home & business), email address, date of birth, place of employment, and the nature, frequency and type F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd services used by you.



F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd and its affiliates are committed in providing superior service, information collected will help us better understand your needs and preferences and develop or improve products and/or services in order to maintain our high standards and yours.



All personal information gathered by F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd is treated as strictly confidential in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd may use the information you supply for administrative purposes, market research, and to provide you with updates on events, promotions, exclusive offers etc. F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd will NOT make your personal information available to third parties. We will use your information to complete statistical and demographical representations used to benefit third parties associated with F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd. If you do not agree with the above statements, please refrain from submitting personal information during your registration. F1rstBite & Fablee Diner Ltd does not sell, trade, barter or exchange for consideration any personal Information it has obtained. Unless permitted by Law, no personal information is collected about an individual without first obtaining consent.